Steering Gear & Linkage

2008 Jeep Wrangler Drag Link, Rack And Pinion, Steering Gear Box, Tie Rod End

Currently shopping for
2008 Jeep Wrangler
Change Vehicle
Vehicle Options
6 Cyl 3.8 L GAS
Vehicle Options
6 Cyl 3.8 L GAS
Categories Close X

Currently selected

Other Categories

A/C & Heating
Air & Fuel Delivery
Belts & Cooling
Body & Hardware
Brakes
Charging & Starting
Driveline & Axles
Electrical
Emission Control & Exhaust
Engine
Headlights & Lighting
Interior & Exterior Trim
Maintenance & Lubrication
Suspension
Transmission
Categories Close X
2 diagrams found for the vehicle you selected.Select your vehicle options to narrow down results.
  • 1.Steering Gear & Linkage - Steering Gear & Linkage
    2008 Jeep Wrangler Steering Gear & Linkage Diagram 1 - Thumbnail
  • 2.Steering Gear & Linkage - Steering Gear & Linkage (Wrangler)
    2008 Jeep Wrangler Steering Gear & Linkage Diagram 2 - Thumbnail
Sort by:
Ref No.
Ref No.
Part No. & Part Description
Price & Qty.
Part No. &
Part Description
  • 4
    6102146AA
    Screw
    Gear Assembly Mount Bolt
    MSRP: $4.95 Your Price: $3.76
    1
    Add To Cart
  • 7 Jeep 52060052AG Tie Rod
    52060052AG
    Tie Rod
    Center Link
    • Part Notes: Wrangler
    MSRP: $396.00 Your Price: $280.18
    1
    Add To Cart
  • 9
    52060053AE
    Tie Rod
    Outer Tie Rod
    • Part Notes: Wrangler
    MSRP: $149.00 Your Price: $99.24
    1
    Add To Cart
  • 5086616AA
    NUT Steering Knuckle Stop Bolt
    • Fitting Vehicle Options: 72 - SPORT UTILITY 2-DR TYPE #2, 74 - SPORT UTILITY 4-DR TYPE #4, J - JEEP - 4WD, U - JEEP - 4WD (RHD)
    • Require Quantity: 2
    • Package Quantity: 1
    • Replaced By: S0114494
    MSRP: $13.00 Your Price: $9.05
  • 52059976AC
    ARM Upper Control Front
    • Fitting Vehicle Options: 72 - SPORT UTILITY 2-DR TYPE #2, 74 - SPORT UTILITY 4-DR TYPE #4, J - JEEP - 4WD, T - JEEP - 2WD, U - JEEP - 4WD (RHD)
    • Require Quantity: 2
    • Package Quantity: 1
    • Replaced By: 52059976AF
    MSRP: $407.00 Your Price: $269.62
  • Jeep 52059982AE TRACK BAR Front
    52059982AE
    TRACK BAR Front
    • Fitting Vehicle Options: 72 - SPORT UTILITY 2-DR TYPE #2, 74 - SPORT UTILITY 4-DR TYPE #4, J - JEEP - 4WD, T - JEEP - 2WD
    • Replaced By: 52059982AG
    MSRP: $272.00 Your Price: $197.43
  • Jeep 68027795AA SHOCK ABSORBER KIT Suspension Rear
    68027795AA
    SHOCK ABSORBER KIT Suspension Rear
    • Part Notes: [SDU]
    • Fitting Vehicle Options: 72 - SPORT UTILITY 2-DR TYPE #2, 74 - SPORT UTILITY 4-DR TYPE #4, J - JEEP - 4WD, U - JEEP - 4WD (RHD)
    • Require Quantity: 2
    • Package Quantity: 1
    • Replaced By: 68027795AC
    MSRP: $289.00 Your Price: $190.67
  • 52126319AB
    SPRING Front Coil
    • Part Notes: [ZDK,ZSK]
    • Fitting Vehicle Options: 72 - SPORT UTILITY 2-DR TYPE #2, 74 - SPORT UTILITY 4-DR TYPE #4, J - JEEP - 4WD, T - JEEP - 2WD, U - JEEP - 4WD (RHD)
    • Replaced By: 52126319AC
    MSRP: $165.00 Your Price: $110.35
  • 52060172AE
    GEAR Power Steering
    • Part Notes: Body 74
    • Fitting Vehicle Options: 74 - SPORT UTILITY 4-DR TYPE #4, J - JEEP - 4WD, T - JEEP - 2WD
    • Replaced By: 52126348AE
    MSRP: $1595.00 Your Price: $1042.49
  • Jeep 52060052AF SOCKET Tie Rod Outer
    52060052AF
    SOCKET Tie Rod Outer
    • Fitting Vehicle Options: 72 - SPORT UTILITY 2-DR TYPE #2, 74 - SPORT UTILITY 4-DR TYPE #4, J - JEEP - 4WD, T - JEEP - 2WD
    • Replaced By: 52060052AG
    MSRP: $396.00 Your Price: $259.68

OEM 2008 Jeep Wrangler Parts for Steering Gear & Linkage

Authentic OEM Jeep components offer both excellent performance and a long service life. These genuine 2008 Jeep Wrangler parts are made of high quality materials to ensure they are as durable and strong as possible. The suitable option for vehicle maintenance, they are easy to install as per the instructions of the factory. To get new OE Steering Gear & Linkage parts, select JeepPartsDeal.com. We offer authentic OEM 2008 Jeep Wrangler Drag Link, Rack And Pinion, Steering Gear Box, Tie Rod End with manufacturer warranties, fair prices, a simple return policy and fast shipping.

Rack And Pinion, Tie Rod End Installation and Repair Tips for 2008 Jeep Wrangler

  • Q: How to Install a Rack and Pinion Steering System on 2008 Jeep Wrangler?
    A: In order to install the rack and pinion, place it on the frame rail and use bolts to tighten them to 95 Nm. Install pitman arm, to tightening 251 Nm. Fit the track bar, loosen to 169 Nm then roll the vehicle down. Connect the hoses, and replace the coolant bottle, and check the toe setting.
  • Q: How to Properly Install a Tie Rod End on 2008 Jeep Wrangler?
    A: To install the tie rod end, thread it into the tube and attach it to the steering knuckle. Tighten the ball stud nut to 85 Nm and tie rod clamp to 61 Nm. Finally, install tire and wheel assembly, and lower vehicle and set wheel toe.
See All Installation and Repair Tips