Antenna & Radio

2010 Jeep Wrangler Antenna, Antenna Cable

Currently shopping for
2010 Jeep Wrangler
Change Vehicle
Vehicle Options
6 Cyl 3.8 L GAS
Vehicle Options
6 Cyl 3.8 L GAS
Categories Close X

Currently selected

Other Categories

A/C & Heating
Air & Fuel Delivery
Belts & Cooling
Body & Hardware
Brakes
Charging & Starting
Driveline & Axles
Emission Control & Exhaust
Engine
Headlights & Lighting
Interior & Exterior Trim
Maintenance & Lubrication
Steering
Suspension
Transmission
Categories Close X
2 diagrams found for the vehicle you selected.Select your vehicle options to narrow down results.
  • 1.Electrical - Antenna (With Satellite Antenna)
    2010 Jeep Wrangler Antenna & Radio Diagram 1 - Thumbnail
  • 2.Electrical - Antenna (Without Satellite Antenna)
    2010 Jeep Wrangler Antenna & Radio Diagram 2 - Thumbnail
Sort by:
Ref No.
Ref No.
Part No. & Part Description
Price & Qty.
Part No. &
Part Description
  • Jeep 5064159AF CABLE Satellite Radio
    5064159AF
    CABLE Satellite Radio
    • Fitting Vehicle Options: 72 - SPORT UTILITY 2-DR TYPE #2, 74 - SPORT UTILITY 4-DR TYPE #4, J - JEEP - 4WD, T - JEEP - 2WD, U - JEEP - 4WD (RHD)
    • Replaced By: 5064159AG
    MSRP: $54.20 Your Price: $36.88

OEM 2010 Jeep Wrangler Parts for Antenna & Radio

Authentic OEM Jeep components offer both excellent performance and a long service life. These genuine 2010 Jeep Wrangler parts are made of high quality materials to ensure they are as durable and strong as possible. The suitable option for vehicle maintenance, they are easy to install as per the instructions of the factory. To get new OE Antenna & Radio parts, select JeepPartsDeal.com. We offer authentic OEM 2010 Jeep Wrangler Antenna, Antenna Cable with manufacturer warranties, fair prices, a simple return policy and fast shipping.

Antenna, Antenna Cable Installation and Repair Tips for 2010 Jeep Wrangler

  • Q: How to Detach the Navigation Antenna on 2010 Jeep Wrangler?
    A: The navigation antenna is detached by first unconnecting the negative battery cable. Then, take out the center bezel and the radio. Second step is to remove push pins that are holding GPS antenna and lastly, remove GPS antenna itself.
  • Q: How to Install an Antenna Cable and Its Components on 2010 Jeep Wrangler?
    A: Begin by installing the satellite antenna cable, then proceed with the instrument panel speaker, glove box, and cowl trim. After that, install the lower B-pillar trim and the top, and finally, reconnect the battery's negative cable.
See All Installation and Repair Tips