Wipers

2010 Jeep Wrangler Wiper Motor, Windshield Wiper, Windshield Washer Fluid Reservoir, Wiper Arm

Currently shopping for
2010 Jeep Wrangler
Change Vehicle
Vehicle Options
6 Cyl 3.8 L GAS
Vehicle Options
6 Cyl 3.8 L GAS
Categories Close X

Currently selected

Other Categories

A/C & Heating
Air & Fuel Delivery
Belts & Cooling
Body & Hardware
Brakes
Charging & Starting
Driveline & Axles
Emission Control & Exhaust
Engine
Headlights & Lighting
Interior & Exterior Trim
Maintenance & Lubrication
Steering
Suspension
Transmission
Categories Close X
2 diagrams found for the vehicle you selected.Select your vehicle options to narrow down results.
  • 1.Lift Gate - Wiper & Washer Components
    2010 Jeep Wrangler Wipers Diagram 1 - Thumbnail
  • 2.Windshield - Wiper & Washer Components
    2010 Jeep Wrangler Wipers Diagram 2 - Thumbnail
Sort by:
Ref No.
Ref No.
Part No. & Part Description
Price & Qty.
Part No. &
Part Description
  • 7
    55257380AD
    Plug
    • Location: Driver Side;Passenger Side
    MSRP: $8.45 Your Price: $5.86
    1
    Add To Cart
  • Jeep 68003215AC SWITCH Wiper
    68003215AC
    SWITCH Wiper
    • Part Notes: [JHB]
    • Fitting Vehicle Options: 72 - SPORT UTILITY 2-DR TYPE #2, 74 - SPORT UTILITY 4-DR TYPE #4, J - JEEP - 4WD, T - JEEP - 2WD, U - JEEP - 4WD (RHD)
    • Replaced By: 68003215AD
    MSRP: $114.00 Your Price: $75.82
  • 5033316AA
    SENSOR Knock
    • Fitting Vehicle Options: 72 - SPORT UTILITY 2-DR TYPE #2, 74 - SPORT UTILITY 4-DR TYPE #4, J - JEEP - 4WD, T - JEEP - 2WD, U - JEEP - 4WD (RHD)
    • Replaced By: 5033316AB
    MSRP: $194.00 Your Price: $128.23
  • 1FQ721DVAA
    HOUSING Speaker
    • Part Notes: [DD]
    • Fitting Vehicle Options: *O0, 72 - SPORT UTILITY 2-DR TYPE #2, 74 - SPORT UTILITY 4-DR TYPE #4, J - JEEP - 4WD, T - JEEP - 2WD, U - JEEP - 4WD (RHD)
    • Require Quantity: 2
    • Package Quantity: 1
    • Replaced By: 1HP82XDVAA
    MSRP: $19.60 Your Price: $13.34
  • Jeep 68003214AC SWITCH Wiper
    68003214AC
    SWITCH Wiper
    • Fitting Vehicle Options: 72 - SPORT UTILITY 2-DR TYPE #2, 74 - SPORT UTILITY 4-DR TYPE #4, J - JEEP - 4WD, T - JEEP - 2WD, U - JEEP - 4WD (RHD)
    • Replaced By: 68003214AD
    MSRP: $73.35 Your Price: $49.50

OEM 2010 Jeep Wrangler Parts for Wipers

Authentic OEM Jeep components offer both excellent performance and a long service life. These genuine 2010 Jeep Wrangler parts are made of high quality materials to ensure they are as durable and strong as possible. The suitable option for vehicle maintenance, they are easy to install as per the instructions of the factory. To get new OE Wipers parts, select JeepPartsDeal.com. We offer authentic OEM 2010 Jeep Wrangler Wiper Motor, Windshield Wiper, Windshield Washer Fluid Reservoir, Wiper Arm with manufacturer warranties, fair prices, a simple return policy and fast shipping.

Wiper Arm, Wiper Motor Installation and Repair Tips for 2010 Jeep Wrangler

  • Q: How to Remove a Wiper Motor on 2010 Jeep Wrangler?
    A: You only need to disconnect the battery negative cable to remove the wiper motor, followed by the removal of the rear wiper arm and the nut cover. Eliminate the nut, spacer and seal. Un screw the swing gate, the motor cover and the washer hose and wire harness. Lastly, have the lift glass devoid of the motor and bracket.
  • Q: How to Install Wiper Arms Once the Wiper Motor Is Parked on 2010 Jeep Wrangler?
    A: Prior to installing the front wipers arms make sure the wiper motor is in park. Match the arms of the wipers to the pivot shafts and pick slightly to release tension and then press hard. Tighten a nut to 23 Nm ( 17 ft. lbs.) and screw the plastic cap over the pivot end.
See All Installation and Repair Tips